Lo Celso turns into Tottenham win

Celso, 25 years old, was the start and turned in 8 minutes into the first stage; Previously scored by the English midfielder Daily Alli In 2 minutes def Harry King Record other conquests Tottenham At 23m, 32m and 44m of the second half.

With this result, spurs, In which the Argentine defender also appeared Christian Romero -exBelgrano de Córdoba- As the owner, he remained one of the main indicators with ren, From France who beat Speed, The Netherlands 2 to 1 for the visitor 4 points.

In another match, Roma, from Italy, beat Ukraine’s Zorya Lugansk 3-0 as a visitor and topped Group C with six points.

In addition, Cluj, from Romania, with the Argentines Jonathan Rodriguez, Deportivo Madryn and Emmanuel Coleu -exIndependent and Racing Club As starters, tied with the Danish Randers, at a 1 to 1 ratio, at home.

Other results of the day:

Group A: Austrian LASK 1 – Israel’s Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 and Armenian Alachkert 2 – Finland 4.

Group B: Partizan of Serbia 2 – Flora of Estonia 0 and KAA Ghent of Belgium 2 – Anorthosis of Cyprus 0.

Group C: Zorya Lugansk 0 – Roma 3, Bulgarian CSKA Sofia (Feddi Varela) 0 – Norway’s Podoglimmit 0.

Group D: CFR Cluj of Romania 1 – Randers of Denmark 1, Alkmaar of the Netherlands 1 – Jablonec of the Czech Republic 0.

Group E: Dutchman Feyernoord (Marcus Senesi) 2 – Slavia Braga of the Czech Republic 1 and Union Berlin of Germany 3 – Maccabi Haifa of Israel 0.

Group F: PAOK of Greece 1 – Bratislava of Slovakia 1 and Copenhagen 3 of Denmark, Lincoln Rey of Gilbertal 1.

See also  Boris Johnson promised to raise $232 million for Olympic sports in Britain

Group G: Tottenham Hotspur 5 – Moura of Slovenia 1 Vitesse of the Netherlands 1 – Rennes of France 2.

Group H: Basel of Switzerland 4 – Kairat Almaty of Kazakhstan 2 and Omonia Nicosia of Cyprus 1 – Karabakh of Azerbaijan 4.

= positions =

Group A: Maccabi Tel Aviv and LASK 4 points. H.J.K., 3; And thanked 0.

Group B: Partizan and Kay A Gente 6. Flora and Anorthosis 0.

Group C: Roma 6 Bodoglimite, 4; CSKA Sophia, 1; And Zorya Lugansk 0.

Fourth group: AZ Akmaar 4; Jablonec, 3; Randers, 2; and CFR Cluj, 1.

Group E: Feyernoord 4. Slavia Prague and Union Berlin, 3; and Maccabi Haifa 1.

Group F: Copenhagen 6 PAOK, 4; Bratislava 1 and Lincoln RI 0.

Group G: Tottenham, Rennes 4. Vitesse 3, Moura 0.

Eighth group: Qarabagh and Basel 4: Nicosia, Al-Qirat, and Ammonia 1.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *